Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Berber, SudanBerberSudan

What time is it?

Current local time inBerber Sudan

What day is it in Berber right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Central Africa TimeCAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Khartoum

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Berber

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Berber
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Berber

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Berber

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barbar
  • Berber

Country

Berber is a city in Sudan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Khartoum.

Population

22,395 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Berber (River Nile)

Omdurman ... 288 km
Khartoum ... 296 km
Port Sudan ... 313 km
Kassala ... 343 km
Wad Medani ... 400 km
Al Qadarif ... 453 km
Asmara ... 494 km
Kosti ... 545 km
Jeddah ... 565 km
Mecca ... 599 km
El Obeid ... 612 km
Ta’if ... 627 km
Khamis Mushait ... 701 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 801 km
Najrān ... 814 km
Medina ... 841 km
Sulţānah ... 842 km
El Fasher ... 843 km
Luxor ... 852 km
Sanaa ... 869 km
Taiz ... 941 km
El Daein ... 957 km
Nyala ... 981 km
Djibouti ... 1019 km
Asyūţ ... 1033 km
Aden ... 1056 km
Addis Ababa ... 1061 km
Winejok ... 1116 km
Dire Dawa ... 1122 km
Tabuk ... 1161 km