Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ta’if, Saudi ArabiaTa’ifSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inTa’if Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Ta’if right now?

Wednesday (December 8, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ta’if

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ta’if
Today, December 8, 2021

Sunrise Ta’if

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Ta’if

Sunset

5:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • At Ta'if
  • At-Ta'if
  • At-Ta’if
  • Aţ Ţā’if
  • TIF
  • Ta'if
  • Taef
  • Taif
  • Tayif
  • Taëf
  • Ta’if
  • Tāif
  • altayf
  • Таиф
  • الطائف

Country

Ta’if is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

530,848 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ta’if (Mecca Region)

Mecca ... 51 km
Jeddah ... 102 km
Port Sudan ... 314 km
Medina ... 358 km
Sulţānah ... 361 km
Khamis Mushait ... 376 km
Najrān ... 511 km
Buraydah ... 625 km
Riyadh ... 630 km
Al Kharj ... 639 km
Asmara ... 664 km
Ha'il ... 696 km
Kassala ... 717 km
Sanaa ... 718 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 741 km
Luxor ... 790 km
Tabuk ... 843 km
Al Hufūf ... 861 km
Al Mubarraz ... 864 km
Omdurman ... 887 km
Khartoum ... 891 km
Al Qadarif ... 892 km
Taiz ... 894 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 905 km
Wad Medani ... 936 km
Dammam ... 961 km
Asyūţ ... 984 km
Ar Rayyān ... 986 km
Doha ... 993 km
Aden ... 1005 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries