Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mislīyah, Saudi ArabiaMislīyahSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inMislīyah Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Mislīyah right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mislīyah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mislīyah
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Mislīyah

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Mislīyah

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Masliya
  • Masliyah
  • Maslīyah
  • Misliyah
  • Mislīyah
  • mslyt
  • مسلية

Country

Mislīyah is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

6,117 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mislīyah (Jazan Region)

Khamis Mushait ... 94 km
Najrān ... 126 km
Sanaa ... 267 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 295 km
Asmara ... 373 km
Taiz ... 443 km
Ta’if ... 453 km
Mecca ... 489 km
Port Sudan ... 489 km
Jeddah ... 519 km
Kassala ... 540 km
Aden ... 552 km
Mukalla ... 616 km
Djibouti ... 648 km
Al Qadarif ... 687 km
Wad Medani ... 798 km
Medina ... 807 km
Sulţānah ... 810 km
Khartoum ... 829 km
Al Kharj ... 830 km
Omdurman ... 831 km
Riyadh ... 863 km
Dire Dawa ... 868 km
Hargeysa ... 878 km
Kosti ... 922 km
Addis Ababa ... 977 km
Buraydah ... 982 km
Al Hufūf ... 1036 km
Al Mubarraz ... 1040 km
El Obeid ... 1094 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries