Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference ‘Amrān, Yemen‘AmrānYemen

What time is it?

Current local time in‘Amrān Yemen

What day is it in ‘Amrān right now?

Monday (January 17, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Aden

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

‘Amrān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in ‘Amrān
Today, January 17, 2022

Sunrise ‘Amrān

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset ‘Amrān

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • `Amran
  • `Umran
  • عمران
  • ‘Amrān
  • ‘Umrān

Country

‘Amrān is a city in Yemen.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Aden.

Population

90,792 People

Major cities in the vicinity of ‘Amrān (Omran)

Sanaa ... 40 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 124 km
Najrān ... 203 km
Taiz ... 229 km
Khamis Mushait ... 307 km
Aden ... 329 km
Asmara ... 403 km
Mukalla ... 433 km
Djibouti ... 453 km
Kassala ... 604 km
Hargeysa ... 672 km
Ta’if ... 679 km
Dire Dawa ... 688 km
Port Sudan ... 693 km
Al Qadarif ... 708 km
Mecca ... 715 km
Jeddah ... 746 km
Addis Ababa ... 840 km
Wad Medani ... 846 km
Khartoum ... 913 km
Omdurman ... 918 km
Kosti ... 944 km
Al Kharj ... 974 km
Riyadh ... 1018 km
Medina ... 1030 km
Sulţānah ... 1033 km
El Obeid ... 1132 km
Al Hufūf ... 1160 km
Al Mubarraz ... 1164 km
Buraydah ... 1174 km

Yemen Yemen: Neighbouring Countries