Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Jarādīyah, Saudi ArabiaAl JarādīyahSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Jarādīyah Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Al Jarādīyah right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Jarādīyah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Al Jarādīyah
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Al Jarādīyah

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Al Jarādīyah

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Jaradiyah
  • Al Jarādīyah

Country

Al Jarādīyah is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

7,396 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Jarādīyah (Jazan Region)

Najrān ... 140 km
Sanaa ... 170 km
Khamis Mushait ... 190 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 197 km
Taiz ... 342 km
Asmara ... 347 km
Aden ... 452 km
Kassala ... 536 km
Mukalla ... 546 km
Djibouti ... 550 km
Ta’if ... 554 km
Port Sudan ... 566 km
Mecca ... 588 km
Jeddah ... 617 km
Al Qadarif ... 665 km
Dire Dawa ... 774 km
Hargeysa ... 778 km
Wad Medani ... 789 km
Khartoum ... 839 km
Omdurman ... 842 km
Addis Ababa ... 896 km
Kosti ... 902 km
Al Kharj ... 906 km
Medina ... 908 km
Sulţānah ... 911 km
Riyadh ... 943 km
Buraydah ... 1076 km
El Obeid ... 1083 km
Al Hufūf ... 1105 km
Al Mubarraz ... 1109 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries