Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hafar Al-Batin, Saudi ArabiaHafar Al-BatinSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inHafar Al-Batin Saudi Arabia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hafar Al-Batin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Hafar Al-Batin
Today, May 26, 2020

Sunrise Hafar Al-Batin

Sunrise

5:00 am

Local time
Sunset Hafar Al-Batin

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Hafar
  • Hafar
  • Hafar al Batin
  • Haffar El Batin
  • hfr albatn‎
  • حفر الباطن‎
  • Ḩafar al Bāţin

Country

Hafar Al-Batin is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

271,642 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hafar Al-Batin (Eastern Province)

Al Aḩmadī ... 184 km
Basrah ... 271 km
Abadan ... 281 km
Buraydah ... 282 km
Khorramshahr ... 284 km
Nasiriyah ... 290 km
Ha'il ... 357 km
Ahvaz ... 385 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 386 km
Dammam ... 398 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 401 km
Najaf ... 417 km
Riyadh ... 417 km
Al Mubarraz ... 442 km
Al Hufūf ... 445 km
Al Kūt ... 449 km
Al Ḩillah ... 461 km
Al Kharj ... 483 km
Karbala ... 486 km
Shiraz ... 541 km
Baghdad ... 555 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 555 km
Ar Rayyān ... 557 km
Doha ... 564 km
Khorramabad ... 588 km
Ramadi ... 589 km
Borūjerd ... 641 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 646 km
Isfahan ... 651 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries