Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Al Qayşūmah, Saudi ArabiaAl QayşūmahSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Al Qayşūmah, Saudi Arabia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Asia/Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Al Qayşūmah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Al Qayşūmah: Today, February 19, 2018

Sunrise Al Qayşūmah

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Al Qayşūmah

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AQI
  • Al Qaysumah
  • Al Qayşūmah
  • Gaisum
  • Gaisun
  • Qaisumah
  • Qaysumah
  • Qayşumah
  • Quasomeh

Country

Al Qayşūmah is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

20,685 People

Cities around Al Qayşūmah (Eastern Province)

Al Aḩmadī ... 178 km
Basrah ... 276 km
Buraydah ... 279 km
Abadan ... 284 km
Khorramshahr ... 287 km
An Nāşirīyah ... 303 km
Ha'il ... 366 km
Dammam ... 380 km
Ahvaz ... 389 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 397 km
Riyadh ... 402 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 417 km
Al Mubarraz ... 423 km
Al Hufūf ... 426 km
Najaf ... 433 km
Al Kūt ... 463 km
Al Ḩillah ... 477 km
Karbala ... 503 km
Shiraz ... 532 km
Ar Rayyān ... 539 km
Doha ... 546 km
Baghdad ... 571 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 571 km
Khorramabad ... 597 km
Ramadi ... 606 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 648 km
Borūjerd ... 650 km
Isfahan ... 652 km
Kermānshāh ... 665 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries