Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Bukayrīyah, Saudi ArabiaAl BukayrīyahSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Bukayrīyah Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Al Bukayrīyah right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Bukayrīyah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Al Bukayrīyah
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Al Bukayrīyah

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Al Bukayrīyah

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Bukayriyah
  • Al Bukayrīyah
  • Bukayriyah
  • Bukayrīyah
  • Keriya
  • albukayriat
  • البُكَيرِيَّة

Country

Al Bukayrīyah is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

25,153 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Bukayrīyah (Al-Qassim Region)

Buraydah ... 33 km
Ha'il ... 219 km
Riyadh ... 293 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 313 km
Al Kharj ... 367 km
Medina ... 373 km
Sulţānah ... 373 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 480 km
Al Mubarraz ... 482 km
Al Hufūf ... 482 km
Dammam ... 517 km
Nasiriyah ... 580 km
Basrah ... 583 km
Abadan ... 593 km
Ta’if ... 596 km
Khorramshahr ... 596 km
Mecca ... 603 km
Tabuk ... 620 km
Jeddah ... 625 km
Ar Rayyān ... 629 km
Doha ... 637 km
Najaf ... 650 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 652 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 686 km
Ahvaz ... 698 km
Al Ḩillah ... 699 km
Karbala ... 714 km
Al Kūt ... 723 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 790 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries