Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ad Dawādimī, Saudi ArabiaAd DawādimīSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ad Dawādimī, Saudi Arabia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Asia/Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ad Dawādimī

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ad Dawādimī: Today, October 19, 2018

Sunrise Ad Dawādimī

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Ad Dawādimī

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ad Dawadami
  • Ad Dawadimi
  • Ad Dawādamī
  • Ad Dawādimī
  • Ad Duwadami
  • Ad Duwādamī
  • Al-Dawadimi
  • Al-Dawādimi
  • Duwadami
  • Duwadimi
  • Duwādimi

Country

Ad Dawādimī is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

54,474 People

Cities around Ad Dawādimī (Ar Riyāḑ)

Riyadh ... 188 km
Buraydah ... 203 km
Medina ... 383 km
Sulţānah ... 385 km
Ha'il ... 396 km
Al Hufūf ... 425 km
Al Mubarraz ... 427 km
Ta’if ... 478 km
Mecca ... 499 km
Dammam ... 504 km
Jeddah ... 529 km
Ar Rayyān ... 570 km
Doha ... 577 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 583 km
Khamis Mushait ... 696 km
Basrah ... 714 km
Abadan ... 714 km
Khorramshahr ... 720 km
An Nāşirīyah ... 736 km
Tabuk ... 759 km
Najrān ... 772 km
Port Sudan ... 787 km
Abu Dhabi ... 798 km
Ahvaz ... 825 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 825 km
Najaf ... 828 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 836 km
Shiraz ... 860 km
Dubai ... 865 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries