Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Abu Dhabi, United Arab EmiratesAbu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates

What time is it?

Current local time inAbu Dhabi United Arab Emirates

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Asia/
Dubai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Abu Dhabi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Abu Dhabi
Today, September 20, 2020

Sunrise Abu Dhabi

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Abu Dhabi

Sunset

6:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • A-pu-that-pi
  • AEbu Saby
  • AUH
  • Aboe Dhabi
  • Abou Dabi
  • Abu Dabi
  • Abu Dabis
  • Abu Daby
  • Abu Daibi
  • Abu Dhabi
  • Abu Dhabi Island and Internal Islands City
  • Abu Dhabi emiraat
  • Abu Zabi
  • Abu Zaby
  • Abu Zabye
  • Abu Zabyo
  • Abu Ḍabi
  • Abu Ḑabi
  • Abu-Dabi
  • Abu-Dabi khot
  • Abu-Dabio
  • Abu-Dzabi
  • Abú Dabí
  • Abú Daibí
  • Abú Zabí
  • Abû Daby
  • Abū Dabī
  • Abū Z̧aby
  • Abū Z̧abye
  • Abū Z̧abyo
  • Abū Z̧abī
  • Ampou Ntampi
  • Ebu Dabi
  • Ebu Dhabi
  • a bu zha bi
  • abu dhabi
  • abu-dabi
  • abudabi
  • abudhabi
  • abw zby
  • abwzby
  • aputapi
  • jzyrt abwzby wjzr dakhlyt akhry
  • xa bud abi
  • Â-pu-tha̍t-pí
  • Äbu Saby
  • Əbu-Dabi
  • Άμπου Ντάμπι
  • Αμπου Νταμπι
  • Αμπού Ντάμπι
  • Абу Даби
  • Абу-Даби
  • Абу-Даби хот
  • Абу-Дабі
  • Әбу-Даби
  • Աբու Դաբի
  • אבו דאבי
  • أبوظبي
  • ئەبووزەبی
  • ابو ظبى
  • ابوظبی
  • ابوظہبی
  • جزيرة أبوظبي وجزر داخلية اخرى
  • अबु धाबी
  • अबू धाबी
  • আবুধাবি
  • ਅਬੂ ਧਾਬੀ
  • ଆବୁଧାବି
  • அபுதாபி
  • ಅಬು ಧಾಬಿ
  • അബുദാബി
  • අබුඩාබි
  • อาบูดาบี
  • ཨ་པོའུ་དྷ་པེ།
  • အဘူဒါဘီမြို့
  • აბუ-დაბი
  • አቡ ዳቢ
  • アブダビ
  • 阿布扎比
  • 아부다비

Country

Abu Dhabi is a city in United Arab Emirates.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dubai.

Population

603,492 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

Dubai ... 101 km
Sharjah ... 127 km
Ajman City ... 136 km
Doha ... 247 km
Ar Rayyān ... 256 km
Muscat ... 335 km
Bandar Abbas ... 337 km
Al Hufūf ... 398 km
Al Mubarraz ... 399 km
Dammam ... 407 km
Al Kharj ... 566 km
Shiraz ... 587 km
Riyadh ... 615 km
Kerman ... 677 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 717 km
Zahedan ... 759 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 804 km
Abadan ... 811 km
Yazd ... 820 km
Khorramshahr ... 826 km
Basrah ... 851 km
Buraydah ... 859 km
Ahvaz ... 883 km
Isfahan ... 929 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 935 km
Nasiriyah ... 976 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 999 km
Karachi ... 1011 km

United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates: Neighbouring Countries