Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zayed City, United Arab EmiratesZayed CityUnited Arab Emirates

What time is it?

Current local time inZayed City United Arab Emirates

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Asia/
Dubai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zayed City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Zayed City
Today, June 2, 2020

Sunrise Zayed City

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Zayed City

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bid' Zayed
  • Bid’ Zayed
  • Madinat Za'id
  • Madinat Zayid
  • Madīnat Zāyid
  • Madīnat Zā’id
  • Zayed City
  • mdynt zayd
  • مدينة زايد

Country

Zayed City is a city in United Arab Emirates.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dubai.

Population

63,482 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zayed City (Al Dhafra, Abu Dhabi)

Abu Dhabi ... 104 km
Dubai ... 203 km
Sharjah ... 231 km
Ajman City ... 239 km
Doha ... 250 km
Ar Rayyān ... 257 km
Muscat ... 377 km
Al Hufūf ... 380 km
Al Mubarraz ... 382 km
Dammam ... 421 km
Bandar Abbas ... 440 km
Al Kharj ... 513 km
Riyadh ... 571 km
Shiraz ... 662 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 748 km
Kerman ... 778 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 812 km
Buraydah ... 833 km
Abadan ... 853 km
Zahedan ... 861 km
Khorramshahr ... 868 km
Basrah ... 891 km
Yazd ... 909 km
Ahvaz ... 934 km
Isfahan ... 1004 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 1009 km
Nasiriyah ... 1010 km
Najrān ... 1023 km

United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates: Neighbouring Countries