Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ar Ruways, United Arab EmiratesAr RuwaysUnited Arab Emirates

What time is it?

Current local time inAr Ruways United Arab Emirates

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Asia/
Dubai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ar Ruways

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Ar Ruways
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Ar Ruways

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Ar Ruways

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ar Ru'ays
  • Ar Ruways
  • Ar Ru’ays
  • Ar-Ruvais
  • Ruwais
  • Ар-Руваис

Country

Ar Ruways is a city in United Arab Emirates.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dubai.

Population

16,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ar Ruways (Abu Dhabi)

Abu Dhabi ... 139 km
Doha ... 161 km
Ar Rayyān ... 167 km
Dubai ... 233 km
Sharjah ... 254 km
Ajman City ... 262 km
Al Hufūf ... 287 km
Al Mubarraz ... 289 km
Dammam ... 331 km
Al Kharj ... 432 km
Bandar Abbas ... 442 km
Muscat ... 458 km
Riyadh ... 485 km
Shiraz ... 606 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 661 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 721 km
Buraydah ... 742 km
Kerman ... 763 km
Abadan ... 772 km
Khorramshahr ... 786 km
Basrah ... 808 km
Ahvaz ... 857 km
Yazd ... 867 km
Zahedan ... 880 km
Nasiriyah ... 924 km
Isfahan ... 944 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 949 km
Ha'il ... 960 km

United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates: Neighbouring Countries