Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tbilisi, GeorgiaTbilisiGeorgia

What time is it?

Current local time inTbilisi Georgia

What day is it in Tbilisi right now?

Tuesday (December 7, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Asia/
Tbilisi

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tbilisi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12 hours
Mexico City -10 hours
New York -9 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Tbilisi
Today, December 7, 2021

Sunrise Tbilisi

Sunrise

8:14 am

Local time
Sunset Tbilisi

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • TBS
  • Tbilis
  • Tbilisi
  • Tbilisi - tbilisi
  • Tbilisi - თბილისი
  • Tbilisi osh
  • Tbilisis
  • Tbiliso
  • Tbilissi
  • Tbilisy
  • Tbiliszi
  • Tbilsi
  • Tblisi
  • Thbilisi
  • Tibilisi
  • Tiblisi
  • Tiblissi
  • Tiblíssi
  • Tibîlîsî
  • Tiflis
  • Tiphlida
  • Tpilisi
  • Triphelis
  • Ttuplis
  • Tíblisi
  • Tíflis
  • Tıflis
  • di bi li si
  • karti
  • tbilisi
  • tblys
  • tblysy
  • tbylysy
  • teubillisi
  • tfls
  • tflys
  • thbi li si
  • thbilisi
  • tipilici
  • tobirishi
  • Τιφλίδα
  • Тбилис
  • Тбилиси
  • Тбилиси ош
  • Тбилисӣ
  • Тбілісі
  • Ттуплис
  • Қарҭ
  • Թբիլիսի
  • טביליסי
  • تبليسي
  • تبلیس
  • تبلیسی
  • تبىلىسى
  • تفلیس
  • طفلس
  • ܛܒܝܠܝܣܝ
  • त्बिलिसी
  • थ्बिलीसी
  • তিবি‌লিসি
  • திபிலீசி
  • ทบิลิซิ
  • ཁྲེ་བྷི་ལི་སི།
  • თბილისი
  • ქართი
  • ትብሊሲ
  • トビリシ
  • 第比利斯
  • 트빌리시

Country

Tbilisi is a city in Georgia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tbilisi.

Population

1,049,498 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tbilisi (T'bilisi)

Vladikavkaz ... 149 km
Ganja ... 166 km
Yerevan ... 169 km
Nal’chik ... 221 km
Makhachkala ... 256 km
Erzurum ... 346 km
Van ... 371 km
Sumqayıt ... 406 km
Tabriz ... 415 km
Baku ... 430 km
Stavropol’ ... 434 km
Orūmīyeh ... 456 km
Sochi ... 460 km
Ardabīl ... 470 km
Batman ... 513 km
Dihok ... 552 km
Diyarbakır ... 557 km
Elazığ ... 559 km
Astrakhan ... 573 km
Krasnodar ... 597 km
Mosul ... 606 km
Erbil ... 610 km
Rasht ... 618 km
Zanjān ... 625 km
Malatya ... 639 km
Sivas ... 662 km
Samsun ... 682 km
Kirkuk ... 686 km

Georgia Georgia: Neighbouring Countries