Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Batumi, GeorgiaBatumiGeorgia

What time is it?

Current local time inBatumi Georgia

What day is it in Batumi right now?

Tuesday (September 21, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Asia/
Tbilisi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Batumi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Batumi
Today, September 21, 2021

Sunrise Batumi

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Batumi

Sunset

7:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BUS
  • Bat'umi
  • Bathumi
  • Batoemi
  • Batomis
  • Batoum
  • Batoumi
  • Batum
  • Batumi
  • Batumis
  • Batumo
  • Batûm
  • ba tong
  • bato~umi
  • batumi
  • batwmy
  • btwmy
  • Μπατούμι
  • Батуми
  • Батумі
  • Баҭым
  • Բաթում
  • בטומי
  • בתומי
  • باتومی
  • باطومي
  • बातुमी
  • ბათუმი
  • バトゥミ
  • 巴统
  • 바투미

Country

Batumi is a city in Georgia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tbilisi.

Population

121,806 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Batumi (Ajaria)

Erzurum ... 193 km
Tbilisi ... 257 km
Nal’chik ... 259 km
Sochi ... 264 km
Yerevan ... 281 km
Vladikavkaz ... 288 km
Van ... 374 km
Stavropol’ ... 376 km
Elazığ ... 380 km
Ganja ... 393 km
Batman ... 415 km
Sivas ... 425 km
Diyarbakır ... 426 km
Samsun ... 426 km
Krasnodar ... 431 km
Malatya ... 449 km
Makhachkala ... 492 km
Orūmīyeh ... 528 km
Dihok ... 537 km
Tabriz ... 541 km
Şanlıurfa ... 543 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 584 km
Kayseri ... 587 km
Mosul ... 596 km
Gaziantep ... 609 km
Erbil ... 630 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 634 km
Ardabīl ... 651 km
Sumqayıt ... 654 km

Georgia Georgia: Neighbouring Countries