Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ardeşen, TurkeyArdeşenTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inArdeşen Turkey

What day is it in Ardeşen right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ardeşen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ardeşen
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Ardeşen

Sunrise

5:12 am

Local time
Sunset Ardeşen

Sunset

7:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ardasen
  • Ardaşen
  • Ardesen
  • Ardeshen
  • Ardeşen
  • Ardisin
  • Ardişin
  • Ардешен

Country

Ardeşen is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

67,965 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ardeşen (Rize)

Erzurum ... 143 km
Sochi ... 284 km
Yerevan ... 304 km
Elazığ ... 311 km
Tbilisi ... 313 km
Nal’chik ... 330 km
Van ... 354 km
Sivas ... 356 km
Vladikavkaz ... 358 km
Batman ... 364 km
Diyarbakır ... 366 km
Samsun ... 373 km
Malatya ... 379 km
Stavropol’ ... 431 km
Ganja ... 434 km
Krasnodar ... 454 km
Şanlıurfa ... 477 km
Dihok ... 502 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 513 km
Kayseri ... 517 km
Orūmīyeh ... 517 km
Gaziantep ... 539 km
Tabriz ... 546 km
Makhachkala ... 557 km
Mosul ... 561 km
Erbil ... 602 km
Aleppo ... 629 km
Adana ... 648 km
Çankaya ... 665 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries