Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bayburt, TurkeyBayburtTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inBayburt Turkey

What day is it in Bayburt right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bayburt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Bayburt
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Bayburt

Sunrise

5:16 am

Local time
Sunset Bayburt

Sunset

7:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baberd
  • Baiburt
  • Baimpourt
  • Bajburt
  • Bayburt
  • Bayburt Province
  • Bayburtiaen
  • Bayburtiän
  • Bayburtska provincie
  • Bayburtská provincie
  • Paipourt
  • Provincia de Bayburt
  • Provinsi Bayburt
  • ba yi bu er te
  • ba yi bu er te sheng
  • baibuleuteu
  • baiburti
  • baiburuto
  • baybwrd
  • baybwrt
  • beburata
  • bybwrt
  • Μπαϊμπούρτ
  • Παϊπούρτ
  • Байбурт
  • Բաբերդ
  • بايبورت
  • بایبورت
  • بایبورد
  • بیبورت
  • ਬੇਬੁਰਤ
  • ბაიბურთი
  • バイブルト
  • 巴伊布尔特省
  • 巴伊布爾特
  • 바이부르트

Country

Bayburt is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

31,258 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bayburt, Turkey

Erzurum ... 93 km
Elazığ ... 192 km
Diyarbakır ... 258 km
Malatya ... 260 km
Sivas ... 263 km
Batman ... 271 km
Van ... 319 km
Samsun ... 331 km
Yerevan ... 344 km
Şanlıurfa ... 359 km
Sochi ... 370 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 395 km
Tbilisi ... 402 km
Kayseri ... 415 km
Gaziantep ... 419 km
Dihok ... 434 km
Nal’chik ... 449 km
Vladikavkaz ... 470 km
Orūmīyeh ... 490 km
Mosul ... 490 km
Ganja ... 494 km
Aleppo ... 509 km
Adana ... 532 km
Krasnodar ... 537 km
Erbil ... 541 km
Tabriz ... 542 km
Stavropol’ ... 545 km
Tarsus ... 563 km
Mersin ... 586 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries