Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Uzundere, TurkeyUzundereTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inUzundere Turkey

What day is it in Uzundere right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Uzundere

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Uzundere
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Uzundere

Sunrise

5:10 am

Local time
Sunset Uzundere

Sunset

7:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Azort
  • Azortuzundere
  • Uzundere
  • Азорт

Country

Uzundere is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

5,555 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Uzundere (Erzurum)

Erzurum ... 72 km
Yerevan ... 242 km
Van ... 269 km
Elazığ ... 276 km
Batman ... 293 km
Tbilisi ... 293 km
Diyarbakır ... 307 km
Malatya ... 353 km
Nal’chik ... 367 km
Sochi ... 368 km
Sivas ... 372 km
Vladikavkaz ... 373 km
Ganja ... 387 km
Dihok ... 420 km
Samsun ... 425 km
Şanlıurfa ... 431 km
Orūmīyeh ... 434 km
Tabriz ... 467 km
Mosul ... 479 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 492 km
Stavropol’ ... 498 km
Gaziantep ... 507 km
Erbil ... 518 km
Kayseri ... 524 km
Krasnodar ... 538 km
Makhachkala ... 548 km
Aleppo ... 592 km
Ardabīl ... 596 km
Kirkuk ... 603 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries