Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Karlıova, TurkeyKarlıovaTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKarlıova Turkey

What day is it in Karlıova right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Karlıova

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Karlıova
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Karlıova

Sunrise

5:15 am

Local time
Sunset Karlıova

Sunset

7:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kanires
  • Karliova
  • Karlıova
  • Kânireş

Country

Karlıova is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

8,801 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Karlıova (Bingöl)

Erzurum ... 72 km
Batman ... 155 km
Elazığ ... 158 km
Diyarbakır ... 165 km
Van ... 210 km
Malatya ... 239 km
Şanlıurfa ... 294 km
Yerevan ... 298 km
Dihok ... 311 km
Sivas ... 324 km
Mosul ... 367 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 377 km
Orūmīyeh ... 378 km
Gaziantep ... 380 km
Tbilisi ... 405 km
Erbil ... 418 km
Samsun ... 433 km
Tabriz ... 444 km
Kayseri ... 446 km
Ganja ... 455 km
Aleppo ... 459 km
Sochi ... 485 km
Kirkuk ... 501 km
Vladikavkaz ... 506 km
Nal’chik ... 508 km
Adana ... 521 km
Tarsus ... 555 km
Ḩamāh ... 570 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries