Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bitlis, TurkeyBitlisTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inBitlis Turkey

What day is it in Bitlis right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bitlis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Bitlis
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Bitlis

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset Bitlis

Sunset

7:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bages
  • Bidlis
  • Bidlîs
  • Bitlis
  • Bitliss
  • Bıdlis
  • bdlys
  • bi te li si
  • bi tlis
  • biteulliseu
  • bitlisi
  • bitorisu
  • blts
  • btlys
  • byt dlys
  • bytlys
  • Битлис
  • Биҭлис
  • Бітліс
  • Բաղեշ
  • بتليس
  • بتلیس
  • بدليس
  • بدلیس
  • بلتس
  • بيطليس
  • ܒܝܬ ܕܠܝܣ
  • บิตลิส
  • ბითლისი
  • ビトリス
  • 比特利斯
  • 비틀리스

Country

Bitlis is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

46,111 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bitlis, Turkey

Batman ... 97 km
Van ... 103 km
Diyarbakır ... 161 km
Erzurum ... 179 km
Dihok ... 183 km
Elazığ ... 233 km
Mosul ... 242 km
Orūmīyeh ... 256 km
Yerevan ... 275 km
Erbil ... 288 km
Şanlıurfa ... 298 km
Malatya ... 304 km
Tabriz ... 337 km
Kirkuk ... 371 km
Gaziantep ... 406 km
Ganja ... 423 km
Tbilisi ... 423 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 425 km
Sivas ... 434 km
Aleppo ... 464 km
Ardabīl ... 496 km
Sanandaj ... 519 km
Kayseri ... 532 km
Zanjān ... 546 km
Vladikavkaz ... 550 km
Ramadi ... 557 km
Ḩamāh ... 560 km
Samsun ... 560 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries