Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Acırlı, TurkeyAcırlıTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inAcırlı Turkey

What day is it in Acırlı right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Acırlı

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Acırlı
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Acırlı

Sunrise

5:15 am

Local time
Sunset Acırlı

Sunset

7:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Acirli
  • Acırlı
  • Derizbin
  • Dirizbin

Country

Acırlı is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

7,553 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Acırlı (Mardin)

Batman ... 50 km
Diyarbakır ... 100 km
Dihok ... 151 km
Mosul ... 192 km
Van ... 203 km
Şanlıurfa ... 203 km
Elazığ ... 214 km
Malatya ... 258 km
Erbil ... 259 km
Erzurum ... 270 km
Orūmīyeh ... 303 km
Gaziantep ... 317 km
Kirkuk ... 331 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 350 km
Aleppo ... 359 km
Yerevan ... 396 km
Tabriz ... 406 km
Sivas ... 426 km
Ḩamāh ... 444 km
Ramadi ... 473 km
Homs ... 474 km
Adana ... 481 km
Kayseri ... 486 km
Latakia ... 489 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 512 km
Sanandaj ... 514 km
Tarsus ... 516 km
Baghdad ... 517 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries