Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ortaköy, TurkeyOrtaköyTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inOrtaköy Turkey

What day is it in Ortaköy right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ortaköy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ortaköy
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Ortaköy

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Ortaköy

Sunset

7:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gulharin
  • Gulharrin
  • Gyul'kharin
  • Gyul’kharin
  • Gülharin
  • Gülharrin
  • Harrin
  • Harrın
  • Ortakej
  • Ortakoey
  • Ortakoy
  • Ortaköy
  • Ортакей

Country

Ortaköy is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

5,120 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ortaköy (Mardin)

Batman ... 79 km
Diyarbakır ... 89 km
Şanlıurfa ... 160 km
Dihok ... 181 km
Elazığ ... 203 km
Mosul ... 211 km
Malatya ... 234 km
Van ... 251 km
Gaziantep ... 273 km
Erbil ... 283 km
Erzurum ... 299 km
Aleppo ... 311 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 312 km
Orūmīyeh ... 346 km
Kirkuk ... 348 km
Ḩamāh ... 396 km
Sivas ... 411 km
Homs ... 426 km
Adana ... 438 km
Latakia ... 441 km
Yerevan ... 442 km
Tabriz ... 451 km
Kayseri ... 456 km
Ramadi ... 465 km
Tarsus ... 473 km
Mersin ... 494 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 510 km
Baghdad ... 516 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries