Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eruh, TurkeyEruhTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inEruh Turkey

What day is it in Eruh right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eruh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Eruh
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Eruh

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset Eruh

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dih
  • Eruh
  • Erukh
  • Irs
  • Rekh
  • İrs

Country

Eruh is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

7,868 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eruh (Siirt)

Batman ... 85 km
Dihok ... 117 km
Van ... 128 km
Diyarbakır ... 158 km
Mosul ... 173 km
Erbil ... 226 km
Orūmīyeh ... 234 km
Erzurum ... 249 km
Elazığ ... 258 km
Şanlıurfa ... 278 km
Kirkuk ... 307 km
Malatya ... 316 km
Yerevan ... 328 km
Tabriz ... 332 km
Gaziantep ... 391 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 421 km
Aleppo ... 436 km
Ganja ... 466 km
Sivas ... 468 km
Sanandaj ... 470 km
Ramadi ... 484 km
Tbilisi ... 485 km
Ardabīl ... 493 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 514 km
Baghdad ... 516 km
Zanjān ... 520 km
Ḩamāh ... 520 km
Kahrīz ... 538 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries