Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dargeçit, TurkeyDargeçitTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inDargeçit Turkey

What day is it in Dargeçit right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dargeçit

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Dargeçit
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Dargeçit

Sunrise

5:16 am

Local time
Sunset Dargeçit

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dargechit
  • Dargecit
  • Dargeçit
  • Deregecit
  • Deregeçit
  • Kerboran
  • Kerburan
  • Kerburun
  • Даргечит

Country

Dargeçit is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

20,793 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dargeçit (Mardin)

Batman ... 60 km
Dihok ... 127 km
Diyarbakır ... 127 km
Van ... 170 km
Mosul ... 175 km
Elazığ ... 235 km
Erbil ... 238 km
Şanlıurfa ... 238 km
Erzurum ... 263 km
Orūmīyeh ... 269 km
Malatya ... 287 km
Kirkuk ... 314 km
Gaziantep ... 351 km
Yerevan ... 367 km
Tabriz ... 371 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 384 km
Aleppo ... 394 km
Sivas ... 448 km
Ramadi ... 472 km
Ḩamāh ... 478 km
Sanandaj ... 489 km
Homs ... 506 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 507 km
Ganja ... 508 km
Baghdad ... 511 km
Adana ... 515 km
Kayseri ... 516 km
Tbilisi ... 520 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries