Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Konya, TurkeyKonyaTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKonya Turkey

What day is it in Konya right now?

Monday (July 22, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Konya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Konya
Today, July 22, 2024

Sunrise Konya

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Konya

Sunset

8:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Conia
  • Iconio
  • Iconium
  • Ikonio
  • Ikoniow
  • KYA
  • Ko'niya
  • Kon'ja
  • Koni
  • Konia
  • Konieh
  • Konija
  • Konja
  • Konjao
  • Konya
  • Koʻniya
  • Kuniyah
  • Kuon'ja
  • Qonia
  • Qonya
  • Qonye
  • ke ni ya
  • kean'ya
  • kon'ya
  • konia
  • qwnyh
  • qwnyt
  • Ικόνιο
  • Кония
  • Конија
  • Конья
  • Къонья
  • Կոնիա
  • קוניה
  • قونية
  • قونیه
  • قونیہ
  • कोन्या
  • കോന്യ
  • კონია
  • コンヤ
  • 科尼亞
  • 코니아

Country

Konya is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

1,390,051 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Konya, Turkey

Muratpaşa ... 175 km
Antalya ... 179 km
Afyonkarahisar ... 184 km
Mersin ... 209 km
Tarsus ... 220 km
Çankaya ... 228 km
Ankara ... 228 km
Batikent ... 232 km
Adana ... 248 km
Kayseri ... 259 km
Uşak ... 262 km
Eskişehir ... 262 km
Denizli ... 272 km
Merkezefendi ... 276 km
Çorum ... 355 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 357 km
Adapazarı ... 361 km
Latakia ... 370 km
Bursa ... 375 km
Gaziantep ... 402 km
Gebze ... 405 km
Aleppo ... 417 km
Sivas ... 418 km
Sultanbeyli ... 427 km
Ţarţūs ... 427 km
Maltepe ... 430 km
Karabağlar ... 432 km
İzmir ... 432 km
Ataşehir ... 436 km
Umraniye ... 439 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries