Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Doğanhisar, TurkeyDoğanhisarTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inDoğanhisar Turkey

What day is it in Doğanhisar right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Doğanhisar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Doğanhisar
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Doğanhisar

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Doğanhisar

Sunset

8:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Doganhisar
  • Doğanhisar

Country

Doğanhisar is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

9,857 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Doğanhisar (Konya)

Konya ... 72 km
Muratpaşa ... 157 km
Antalya ... 158 km
Eskişehir ... 202 km
Denizli ... 212 km
Merkezefendi ... 215 km
Ankara ... 217 km
Çankaya ... 217 km
Batikent ... 218 km
Mersin ... 279 km
Tarsus ... 291 km
Adapazarı ... 308 km
Bursa ... 308 km
Kayseri ... 312 km
Adana ... 319 km
Gebze ... 344 km
Karabağlar ... 365 km
İzmir ... 365 km
Sultanbeyli ... 365 km
Maltepe ... 368 km
Ataşehir ... 374 km
Umraniye ... 376 km
Üsküdar ... 382 km
Istanbul ... 384 km
Zeytinburnu ... 384 km
Şişli ... 387 km
Bahçelievler ... 387 km
Esenler ... 390 km
Bağcılar ... 391 km
Sultangazi ... 396 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries