Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sandıklı, TurkeySandıklıTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inSandıklı Turkey

What day is it in Sandıklı right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sandıklı

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Sandıklı
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Sandıklı

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Sandıklı

Sunset

8:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sandikli
  • Sandykly
  • Sandıklı
  • sandyqly
  • sang de ke lei
  • Сандикли
  • Сандыклы
  • صاندیقلی
  • ضلع ساندیکی
  • 桑德克勒

Country

Sandıklı is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

42,981 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sandıklı (Afyonkarahisar)

Denizli ... 122 km
Merkezefendi ... 123 km
Eskişehir ... 146 km
Antalya ... 175 km
Muratpaşa ... 178 km
Konya ... 189 km
Bursa ... 214 km
İzmir ... 251 km
Karabağlar ... 251 km
Adapazarı ... 255 km
Batikent ... 258 km
Ankara ... 262 km
Çankaya ... 262 km
Gebze ... 266 km
Sultanbeyli ... 286 km
Maltepe ... 287 km
Ataşehir ... 292 km
Umraniye ... 296 km
Üsküdar ... 299 km
Zeytinburnu ... 299 km
Istanbul ... 300 km
Bahçelievler ... 302 km
Şişli ... 304 km
Esenler ... 305 km
Bağcılar ... 305 km
Sultangazi ... 312 km
Mersin ... 395 km
Tarsus ... 408 km
Kayseri ... 419 km
Adana ... 436 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries