Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Çifteler, TurkeyÇiftelerTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inÇifteler Turkey

What day is it in Çifteler right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Çifteler

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Çifteler
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Çifteler

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Çifteler

Sunset

8:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cifteler
  • Cifteler Kasabasi
  • Çifteler
  • Çifteler Kasabası

Country

Çifteler is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

10,166 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Çifteler (Eskişehir)

Eskişehir ... 60 km
Batikent ... 150 km
Ankara ... 157 km
Çankaya ... 158 km
Adapazarı ... 162 km
Bursa ... 182 km
Gebze ... 203 km
Konya ... 203 km
Sultanbeyli ... 224 km
Maltepe ... 228 km
Ataşehir ... 234 km
Merkezefendi ... 236 km
Denizli ... 237 km
Umraniye ... 237 km
Üsküdar ... 243 km
Istanbul ... 246 km
Zeytinburnu ... 247 km
Şişli ... 247 km
Bahçelievler ... 250 km
Esenler ... 252 km
Bağcılar ... 253 km
Sultangazi ... 258 km
Antalya ... 274 km
Muratpaşa ... 275 km
İzmir ... 330 km
Karabağlar ... 332 km
Kayseri ... 363 km
Mersin ... 404 km
Tarsus ... 411 km
Adana ... 433 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries