Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sivrihisar, TurkeySivrihisarTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inSivrihisar Turkey

What day is it in Sivrihisar right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sivrihisar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Sivrihisar
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Sivrihisar

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Sivrihisar

Sunset

8:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Justinianapolis
  • Sivrihisar

Country

Sivrihisar is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

10,535 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sivrihisar (Eskişehir)

Eskişehir ... 89 km
Batikent ... 112 km
Ankara ... 118 km
Çankaya ... 119 km
Adapazarı ... 173 km
Konya ... 190 km
Bursa ... 215 km
Gebze ... 225 km
Sultanbeyli ... 246 km
Maltepe ... 251 km
Ataşehir ... 257 km
Umraniye ... 259 km
Üsküdar ... 266 km
Denizli ... 269 km
Istanbul ... 269 km
Merkezefendi ... 270 km
Şişli ... 270 km
Zeytinburnu ... 271 km
Bahçelievler ... 274 km
Esenler ... 276 km
Bağcılar ... 277 km
Sultangazi ... 281 km
Antalya ... 288 km
Muratpaşa ... 289 km
Kayseri ... 326 km
İzmir ... 370 km
Karabağlar ... 372 km
Mersin ... 383 km
Tarsus ... 388 km
Adana ... 407 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries