Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Polatlı, TurkeyPolatlıTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inPolatlı Turkey

What day is it in Polatlı right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Polatlı

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Polatlı
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Polatlı

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Polatlı

Sunset

8:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Polath
  • Polatli
  • Polatly
  • Polatlî
  • Polatlı
  • bo la te lei
  • pwlatly
  • Полатли
  • Полатлы
  • ضلع پولاٹلی
  • پولاتلی
  • 波拉特勒

Country

Polatlı is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

93,262 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Polatlı (Ankara)

Batikent ... 64 km
Ankara ... 69 km
Çankaya ... 69 km
Eskişehir ... 132 km
Konya ... 190 km
Adapazarı ... 192 km
Gebze ... 256 km
Bursa ... 256 km
Sultanbeyli ... 276 km
Maltepe ... 282 km
Kayseri ... 284 km
Ataşehir ... 288 km
Umraniye ... 289 km
Üsküdar ... 297 km
Istanbul ... 301 km
Şişli ... 301 km
Zeytinburnu ... 303 km
Bahçelievler ... 306 km
Esenler ... 307 km
Bağcılar ... 309 km
Sultangazi ... 312 km
Denizli ... 315 km
Muratpaşa ... 316 km
Merkezefendi ... 316 km
Antalya ... 316 km
Mersin ... 364 km
Tarsus ... 367 km
Adana ... 383 km
Samsun ... 385 km
Sivas ... 391 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries