Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Keskin, TurkeyKeskinTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKeskin Turkey

What day is it in Keskin right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Keskin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Keskin
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Keskin

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Keskin

Sunset

7:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Denek
  • Denekmadeni
  • Keskin
  • Maden
  • Кескин

Country

Keskin is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

49,679 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Keskin (Kırıkkale)

Çankaya ... 66 km
Ankara ... 67 km
Batikent ... 78 km
Kayseri ... 183 km
Konya ... 218 km
Eskişehir ... 248 km
Sivas ... 273 km
Samsun ... 281 km
Adapazarı ... 285 km
Tarsus ... 320 km
Mersin ... 326 km
Adana ... 326 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 351 km
Gebze ... 357 km
Bursa ... 369 km
Sultanbeyli ... 376 km
Muratpaşa ... 382 km
Maltepe ... 383 km
Antalya ... 384 km
Ataşehir ... 388 km
Umraniye ... 389 km
Üsküdar ... 397 km
Şişli ... 401 km
Istanbul ... 402 km
Malatya ... 404 km
Zeytinburnu ... 404 km
Bahçelievler ... 408 km
Esenler ... 408 km
Bağcılar ... 410 km
Sultangazi ... 412 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries