Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Altpınar, TurkeyAltpınarTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inAltpınar Turkey

What day is it in Altpınar right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Altpınar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Altpınar
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Altpınar

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Altpınar

Sunset

8:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Altpinar
  • Altpınar
  • Torunlar
  • Yenicik

Country

Altpınar is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

12,925 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Altpınar (Ankara)

Çankaya ... 80 km
Ankara ... 80 km
Batikent ... 85 km
Konya ... 149 km
Eskişehir ... 189 km
Kayseri ... 226 km
Adapazarı ... 256 km
Muratpaşa ... 300 km
Antalya ... 302 km
Mersin ... 304 km
Tarsus ... 305 km
Bursa ... 315 km
Gebze ... 319 km
Adana ... 320 km
Denizli ... 333 km
Merkezefendi ... 334 km
Sultanbeyli ... 339 km
Maltepe ... 345 km
Sivas ... 347 km
Ataşehir ... 351 km
Umraniye ... 352 km
Üsküdar ... 360 km
Istanbul ... 364 km
Şişli ... 364 km
Zeytinburnu ... 366 km
Samsun ... 367 km
Bahçelievler ... 369 km
Esenler ... 370 km
Bağcılar ... 371 km
Sultangazi ... 375 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries