Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ilgın, TurkeyIlgınTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inIlgın Turkey

What day is it in Ilgın right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ilgın

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ilgın
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Ilgın

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Ilgın

Sunset

8:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ilgin
  • Ilgın
  • Tyriaeum

Country

Ilgın is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

27,423 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ilgın (Konya)

Konya ... 65 km
Muratpaşa ... 179 km
Antalya ... 180 km
Ankara ... 196 km
Çankaya ... 196 km
Batikent ... 197 km
Eskişehir ... 199 km
Denizli ... 233 km
Merkezefendi ... 236 km
Mersin ... 272 km
Tarsus ... 282 km
Kayseri ... 291 km
Adapazarı ... 301 km
Adana ... 308 km
Bursa ... 311 km
Gebze ... 342 km
Sultanbeyli ... 363 km
Maltepe ... 367 km
Ataşehir ... 373 km
Umraniye ... 375 km
Üsküdar ... 381 km
İzmir ... 383 km
Karabağlar ... 383 km
Istanbul ... 384 km
Zeytinburnu ... 384 km
Şişli ... 386 km
Bahçelievler ... 387 km
Esenler ... 390 km
Bağcılar ... 390 km
Sultangazi ... 396 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries