Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Seydişehir, TurkeySeydişehirTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inSeydişehir Turkey

What day is it in Seydişehir right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Seydişehir

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Seydişehir
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Seydişehir

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Seydişehir

Sunset

8:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Seydisehir
  • Seydişehir

Country

Seydişehir is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

51,089 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Seydişehir (Konya)

Konya ... 72 km
Muratpaşa ... 105 km
Antalya ... 108 km
Denizli ... 225 km
Merkezefendi ... 229 km
Mersin ... 234 km
Tarsus ... 250 km
Eskişehir ... 281 km
Adana ... 283 km
Çankaya ... 287 km
Ankara ... 287 km
Batikent ... 290 km
Kayseri ... 326 km
Latakia ... 378 km
Bursa ... 379 km
Adapazarı ... 388 km
Karabağlar ... 392 km
İzmir ... 393 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 407 km
Gebze ... 420 km
Sultanbeyli ... 441 km
Maltepe ... 443 km
Gaziantep ... 445 km
Aleppo ... 446 km
Ataşehir ... 449 km
Umraniye ... 452 km
Üsküdar ... 457 km
Istanbul ... 459 km
Zeytinburnu ... 459 km
Bahçelievler ... 461 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries