Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Taşkent, TurkeyTaşkentTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inTaşkent Turkey

What day is it in Taşkent right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Taşkent

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Taşkent
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Taşkent

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Taşkent

Sunset

7:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pirlerkondu
  • Taskent
  • Taşkent

Country

Taşkent is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

11,838 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Taşkent (Konya)

Konya ... 105 km
Muratpaşa ... 139 km
Antalya ... 144 km
Mersin ... 173 km
Tarsus ... 193 km
Adana ... 227 km
Denizli ... 288 km
Merkezefendi ... 293 km
Latakia ... 306 km
Kayseri ... 312 km
Çankaya ... 331 km
Ankara ... 331 km
Batikent ... 336 km
Eskişehir ... 352 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 363 km
Aleppo ... 382 km
Gaziantep ... 392 km
Ḩamāh ... 395 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 410 km
Beirut ... 412 km
Homs ... 417 km
Bursa ... 453 km
Adapazarı ... 456 km
Karabağlar ... 458 km
İzmir ... 459 km
Sivas ... 478 km
Damascus ... 484 km
Malatya ... 492 km
Gebze ... 492 km
Haifa ... 494 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries