Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kadınhanı, TurkeyKadınhanıTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKadınhanı Turkey

What day is it in Kadınhanı right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kadınhanı

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kadınhanı
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Kadınhanı

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Kadınhanı

Sunset

8:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kadinhani
  • Kadınhanı
  • Saideli
  • Saiteli
  • syd ayly
  • سید ایلی

Country

Kadınhanı is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

15,301 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kadınhanı (Konya)

Konya ... 47 km
Muratpaşa ... 189 km
Antalya ... 191 km
Çankaya ... 192 km
Ankara ... 192 km
Batikent ... 195 km
Eskişehir ... 217 km
Mersin ... 250 km
Denizli ... 256 km
Merkezefendi ... 258 km
Tarsus ... 260 km
Kayseri ... 268 km
Adana ... 285 km
Adapazarı ... 315 km
Bursa ... 332 km
Gebze ... 360 km
Sultanbeyli ... 381 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 385 km
Maltepe ... 385 km
Ataşehir ... 391 km
Umraniye ... 393 km
Üsküdar ... 399 km
Istanbul ... 402 km
Zeytinburnu ... 403 km
Şişli ... 404 km
Bahçelievler ... 406 km
İzmir ... 407 km
Karabağlar ... 407 km
Esenler ... 408 km
Bağcılar ... 409 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries