Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tuzlukçu, TurkeyTuzlukçuTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inTuzlukçu Turkey

What day is it in Tuzlukçu right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tuzlukçu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Tuzlukçu
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Tuzlukçu

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Tuzlukçu

Sunset

8:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tuzlukcu
  • Tuzlukçu

Country

Tuzlukçu is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

6,008 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tuzlukçu (Konya)

Konya ... 96 km
Eskişehir ... 169 km
Batikent ... 187 km
Ankara ... 187 km
Çankaya ... 187 km
Muratpaşa ... 188 km
Antalya ... 189 km
Denizli ... 218 km
Merkezefendi ... 220 km
Adapazarı ... 272 km
Bursa ... 280 km
Mersin ... 303 km
Kayseri ... 310 km
Gebze ... 311 km
Tarsus ... 313 km
Sultanbeyli ... 332 km
Maltepe ... 335 km
Adana ... 339 km
Ataşehir ... 341 km
Umraniye ... 344 km
Üsküdar ... 350 km
Istanbul ... 352 km
Zeytinburnu ... 353 km
Şişli ... 354 km
Bahçelievler ... 356 km
Esenler ... 358 km
Bağcılar ... 359 km
İzmir ... 360 km
Karabağlar ... 360 km
Sultangazi ... 364 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries