Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Akşehir, TurkeyAkşehirTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inAkşehir Turkey

What day is it in Akşehir right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Akşehir

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Akşehir
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Akşehir

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Akşehir

Sunset

8:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ak Shehr
  • Aksehir
  • Akşehir
  • Filomilion
  • Philomelion
  • Philomelium
  • Φιλομήλιον

Country

Akşehir is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

64,446 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Akşehir (Akşehir İlçesi, Konya)

Konya ... 101 km
Muratpaşa ... 170 km
Antalya ... 170 km
Eskişehir ... 172 km
Denizli ... 198 km
Merkezefendi ... 200 km
Batikent ... 207 km
Ankara ... 207 km
Çankaya ... 207 km
Bursa ... 277 km
Adapazarı ... 279 km
Mersin ... 309 km
Gebze ... 313 km
Tarsus ... 321 km
Kayseri ... 329 km
Sultanbeyli ... 334 km
Maltepe ... 337 km
İzmir ... 343 km
Ataşehir ... 343 km
Karabağlar ... 343 km
Umraniye ... 346 km
Adana ... 348 km
Üsküdar ... 351 km
Istanbul ... 353 km
Zeytinburnu ... 353 km
Şişli ... 356 km
Bahçelievler ... 356 km
Esenler ... 359 km
Bağcılar ... 360 km
Sultangazi ... 365 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries