Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Çankaya, TurkeyÇankayaTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inÇankaya Turkey

What day is it in Çankaya right now?

Thursday (December 9, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Çankaya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Çankaya
Today, December 9, 2021

Sunrise Çankaya

Sunrise

7:58 am

Local time
Sunset Çankaya

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cankaya
  • Çankaya

Country

Çankaya is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

792,189 People

Elevation above sea level

850m

Major cities in the vicinity of Çankaya (Ankara)

Batikent ... 12 km
Eskişehir ... 189 km
Adapazarı ... 219 km
Konya ... 228 km
Kayseri ... 248 km
Gebze ... 292 km
Bursa ... 306 km
Sultanbeyli ... 310 km
Samsun ... 316 km
Maltepe ... 318 km
Ataşehir ... 322 km
Umraniye ... 323 km
Üsküdar ... 332 km
Sivas ... 333 km
Şişli ... 335 km
Istanbul ... 336 km
Zeytinburnu ... 339 km
Bahçelievler ... 342 km
Esenler ... 343 km
Bağcılar ... 344 km
Sultangazi ... 346 km
Tarsus ... 368 km
Mersin ... 371 km
Muratpaşa ... 373 km
Antalya ... 374 km
Adana ... 378 km
Denizli ... 384 km
Merkezefendi ... 384 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 415 km
Malatya ... 470 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries