Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Çankırı, TurkeyÇankırıTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inÇankırı Turkey

What day is it in Çankırı right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Çankırı

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Çankırı
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Çankırı

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Çankırı

Sunset

8:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cankiri
  • Changra
  • Changri
  • Chankiri
  • Chankyry
  • Gangra Germanicopolis
  • Ghanjarah
  • Kangiri
  • Kangırı
  • Khanjarah
  • knghry
  • Çankırı
  • Чанкыры
  • کنغری

Country

Çankırı is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

71,379 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Çankırı, Turkey

Çankaya ... 97 km
Ankara ... 97 km
Batikent ... 100 km
Samsun ... 231 km
Kayseri ... 255 km
Adapazarı ... 258 km
Eskişehir ... 264 km
Sivas ... 288 km
Konya ... 314 km
Gebze ... 336 km
Sultanbeyli ... 350 km
Maltepe ... 359 km
Umraniye ... 363 km
Ataşehir ... 363 km
Bursa ... 368 km
Üsküdar ... 372 km
Şişli ... 374 km
Istanbul ... 377 km
Zeytinburnu ... 380 km
Esenler ... 383 km
Bahçelievler ... 384 km
Bağcılar ... 384 km
Sultangazi ... 384 km
Tarsus ... 418 km
Adana ... 421 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 425 km
Mersin ... 425 km
Sevastopol ... 441 km
Malatya ... 451 km
Muratpaşa ... 468 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries