Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Karabük, TurkeyKarabükTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKarabük Turkey

What day is it in Karabük right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Karabük

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Karabük
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Karabük

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Karabük

Sunset

8:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karabiukas
  • Karabjuk
  • Karabuek
  • Karabuk
  • Karabük
  • Karampouk
  • Qerebuk
  • ka la bi ke
  • ka la bi ke sheng
  • kalabwikeu
  • karabuka
  • karabwk
  • karabyukku
  • Καραμπούκ
  • Карабук
  • Карабюк
  • Карабүк
  • Карабӱк
  • قره‌بوک
  • قرہ بوک
  • كارابوك
  • کارابوک
  • ਕਾਰਾਬੁਕ
  • ყარაბუქი
  • カラビュック
  • 卡拉比克
  • 卡拉比克省
  • 카라뷔크

Country

Karabük is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

97,481 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Karabük, Turkey

Batikent ... 137 km
Ankara ... 143 km
Çankaya ... 143 km
Adapazarı ... 184 km
Eskişehir ... 231 km
Gebze ... 260 km
Sultanbeyli ... 270 km
Maltepe ... 280 km
Umraniye ... 281 km
Ataşehir ... 282 km
Üsküdar ... 290 km
Şişli ... 292 km
Istanbul ... 295 km
Samsun ... 297 km
Zeytinburnu ... 299 km
Esenler ... 301 km
Sultangazi ... 301 km
Bağcılar ... 303 km
Bahçelievler ... 303 km
Bursa ... 307 km
Kayseri ... 356 km
Konya ... 367 km
Sevastopol ... 382 km
Sivas ... 386 km
Simferopol ... 430 km
Varna ... 438 km
Constanţa ... 458 km
Merkezefendi ... 472 km
Denizli ... 472 km
Antalya ... 498 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries