Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Antalya, TurkeyAntalyaTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time in
Antalya, Turkey

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Antalya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Antalya: Today, November 18, 2018

Sunrise Antalya

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset Antalya

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AYT
  • Adalia
  • Antal'ja
  • Antalia
  • Antalija
  • Antaliya
  • Antaliyah
  • Antalja
  • Antalya
  • Antayla
  • Antália
  • Atali
  • Attalea
  • Attaleia
  • Attalia
  • Gorad Antal'ja
  • Olbia
  • Satalia
  • an ta li ya
  • antalia
  • antallia
  • antalya
  • antaruya
  • yantalya
  • Αττάλεια
  • Анталия
  • Анталија
  • Анталья
  • Анҭалиа
  • Горад Анталья
  • Անթալիա
  • אנטליה
  • آنتالیا
  • أنطاليا
  • ئانتالیا
  • انطالیہ
  • अंताल्या
  • ანთალია
  • アンタルヤ
  • 安塔利亚
  • 安塔利亞
  • 안탈리아

Country

Antalya is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

758,188 People

Cities around Antalya, Turkey

Muratpaşa ... 6 km
Denizli ... 161 km
Konya ... 179 km
Mercin ... 315 km
Eskişehir ... 316 km
Karabağlar ... 328 km
İzmir ... 330 km
Tarsus ... 336 km
Adana ... 371 km
Ankara ... 374 km
Çankaya ... 374 km
Batikent ... 374 km
Bursa ... 385 km
Adapazarı ... 427 km
Kayseri ... 433 km
Latakia ... 435 km
Gebze ... 441 km
Maltepe ... 460 km
Sultanbeyli ... 461 km
Ataşehir ... 466 km
Umraniye ... 470 km
Zeytinburnu ... 472 km
Üsküdar ... 472 km
İstanbul ... 473 km
Bahçelievler ... 474 km
Şişli ... 477 km
Esenler ... 478 km
Bağcılar ... 478 km
Sultangazi ... 485 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 504 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries