Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eğirdir, TurkeyEğirdirTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inEğirdir Turkey

What day is it in Eğirdir right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eğirdir

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Eğirdir
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Eğirdir

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Eğirdir

Sunset

8:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Egirdir
  • Egridir
  • Eğirdir
  • Prostanna

Country

Eğirdir is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

17,228 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eğirdir (Isparta)

Antalya ... 108 km
Muratpaşa ... 109 km
Konya ... 131 km
Denizli ... 142 km
Merkezefendi ... 145 km
Eskişehir ... 211 km
Batikent ... 276 km
Ankara ... 277 km
Çankaya ... 277 km
Bursa ... 293 km
Karabağlar ... 303 km
İzmir ... 303 km
Adapazarı ... 322 km
Mersin ... 325 km
Tarsus ... 341 km
Gebze ... 342 km
Sultanbeyli ... 363 km
Maltepe ... 364 km
Ataşehir ... 370 km
Adana ... 372 km
Umraniye ... 373 km
Üsküdar ... 377 km
Zeytinburnu ... 377 km
Istanbul ... 378 km
Bahçelievler ... 380 km
Şişli ... 381 km
Kayseri ... 383 km
Esenler ... 383 km
Bağcılar ... 383 km
Sultangazi ... 390 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries