Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Işıklar, TurkeyIşıklarTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inIşıklar Turkey

What day is it in Işıklar right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Işıklar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Işıklar
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Işıklar

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Işıklar

Sunset

8:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Isiklar
  • Işıklar

Country

Işıklar is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

7,250 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Işıklar (Afyonkarahisar)

Eskişehir ... 123 km
Konya ... 165 km
Denizli ... 166 km
Merkezefendi ... 166 km
Antalya ... 194 km
Muratpaşa ... 196 km
Batikent ... 214 km
Bursa ... 215 km
Ankara ... 218 km
Çankaya ... 219 km
Adapazarı ... 234 km
Gebze ... 257 km
Sultanbeyli ... 278 km
Maltepe ... 280 km
Ataşehir ... 286 km
Umraniye ... 289 km
İzmir ... 290 km
Karabağlar ... 291 km
Üsküdar ... 294 km
Zeytinburnu ... 295 km
Istanbul ... 295 km
Bahçelievler ... 298 km
Şişli ... 298 km
Esenler ... 301 km
Bağcılar ... 301 km
Sultangazi ... 307 km
Mersin ... 373 km
Kayseri ... 380 km
Tarsus ... 385 km
Adana ... 411 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries