Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Emet, TurkeyEmetTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inEmet Turkey

What day is it in Emet right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Emet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Emet
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Emet

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Emet

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehmet
  • Emet
  • Эмет

Country

Emet is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

23,812 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Emet (Kütahya)

Bursa ... 96 km
Eskişehir ... 112 km
Gebze ... 162 km
Merkezefendi ... 171 km
Denizli ... 174 km
Maltepe ... 176 km
Sultanbeyli ... 178 km
Ataşehir ... 181 km
Adapazarı ... 183 km
Zeytinburnu ... 184 km
Umraniye ... 185 km
Bahçelievler ... 186 km
Istanbul ... 186 km
Üsküdar ... 186 km
Bağcılar ... 190 km
Esenler ... 190 km
Şişli ... 191 km
Sultangazi ... 197 km
İzmir ... 199 km
Karabağlar ... 201 km
Batikent ... 287 km
Antalya ... 292 km
Ankara ... 295 km
Çankaya ... 296 km
Muratpaşa ... 296 km
Konya ... 305 km
Varna ... 440 km
Athens ... 468 km
Plovdiv ... 475 km
Kayseri ... 503 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries