Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Akhisar, TurkeyAkhisarTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inAkhisar Turkey

What day is it in Akhisar right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Akhisar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Akhisar
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Akhisar

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Akhisar

Sunset

8:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ak Hisar
  • Akchisaras
  • Akhisar
  • Akhissar
  • Akkhisar
  • Aq Hisar
  • Axari
  • Azarion
  • Thyatira
  • a ke xi sa er
  • akeuhisaleu
  • akysar
  • Акхисар
  • Акхісар
  • آق‌حصار
  • آکیسار
  • 阿克希薩爾
  • 아크히사르

Country

Akhisar is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

84,659 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Akhisar (Manisa)

İzmir ... 80 km
Karabağlar ... 83 km
Merkezefendi ... 156 km
Denizli ... 161 km
Bursa ... 172 km
Eskişehir ... 235 km
Gebze ... 244 km
Bahçelievler ... 244 km
Zeytinburnu ... 244 km
Maltepe ... 246 km
Istanbul ... 247 km
Bağcılar ... 248 km
Esenler ... 249 km
Ataşehir ... 250 km
Üsküdar ... 250 km
Sultanbeyli ... 253 km
Umraniye ... 253 km
Şişli ... 253 km
Sultangazi ... 255 km
Adapazarı ... 290 km
Antalya ... 318 km
Muratpaşa ... 324 km
Athens ... 345 km
Konya ... 390 km
Batikent ... 408 km
Ankara ... 416 km
Çankaya ... 417 km
Plovdiv ... 433 km
Thessaloníki ... 437 km
Varna ... 473 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries