Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Manisa, TurkeyManisaTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inManisa Turkey

What day is it in Manisa right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Manisa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Manisa
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Manisa

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Manisa

Sunset

8:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Magnesia
  • Magnesia ad Sipylum
  • Magnesia am Sipylos
  • Magnisiyah
  • Magnēsıa
  • Mahnisa
  • Manisa
  • Manissa
  • Sarouhan
  • Saruhan
  • Маниса

Country

Manisa is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

243,971 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Manisa, Turkey

İzmir ... 32 km
Karabağlar ... 36 km
Merkezefendi ... 157 km
Denizli ... 162 km
Bursa ... 218 km
Eskişehir ... 279 km
Bahçelievler ... 287 km
Zeytinburnu ... 288 km
Gebze ... 290 km
Bağcılar ... 291 km
Maltepe ... 291 km
Istanbul ... 291 km
Esenler ... 292 km
Ataşehir ... 294 km
Üsküdar ... 295 km
Şişli ... 297 km
Umraniye ... 298 km
Sultanbeyli ... 298 km
Sultangazi ... 298 km
Athens ... 304 km
Antalya ... 322 km
Muratpaşa ... 328 km
Adapazarı ... 338 km
Konya ... 413 km
Thessaloníki ... 424 km
Plovdiv ... 445 km
Batikent ... 450 km
Ankara ... 458 km
Çankaya ... 459 km
Varna ... 509 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries