Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Foça, TurkeyFoçaTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inFoça Turkey

What day is it in Foça right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Foça

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Foça
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Foça

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Foça

Sunset

8:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Eski Foca
  • Eski Foja
  • Eski Foka
  • Eski Foça
  • Foca
  • Focha
  • Foilleri
  • Foja
  • Fokia
  • Fouges
  • Foujes
  • Foça
  • Karaca Foka
  • Karafoca
  • Karafoça
  • Palaies Phokes
  • Phocaea
  • Phogia

Country

Foça is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

15,189 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Foça (İzmir)

İzmir ... 42 km
Karabağlar ... 45 km
Merkezefendi ... 207 km
Denizli ... 211 km
Bursa ... 250 km
Athens ... 254 km
Bahçelievler ... 307 km
Zeytinburnu ... 309 km
Bağcılar ... 311 km
Esenler ... 312 km
Istanbul ... 312 km
Maltepe ... 315 km
Üsküdar ... 316 km
Sultangazi ... 317 km
Ataşehir ... 317 km
Gebze ... 318 km
Şişli ... 318 km
Umraniye ... 321 km
Sultanbeyli ... 323 km
Eskişehir ... 325 km
Antalya ... 370 km
Adapazarı ... 373 km
Thessaloníki ... 376 km
Muratpaşa ... 376 km
Plovdiv ... 416 km
Konya ... 467 km
Batikent ... 499 km
Ankara ... 507 km
Çankaya ... 508 km
Varna ... 509 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries