Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vrontádos, GreeceVrontádosGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inVrontádos Greece

What day is it in Vrontádos right now?

Sunday (November 28, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Vrontádos to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Vrontádos to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vrontádos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Vrontádos
Today, November 28, 2021

Sunrise Vrontádos

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Vrontádos

Sunset

4:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vrondadhes
  • Vrondadhos
  • Vrondhades
  • Vrondhádes
  • Vrondádhes
  • Vrondádhos
  • Vrontados
  • Vrontádos
  • Βροντάδος

Country

Vrontádos is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

5,323 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vrontádos (Chios, North Aegean)

Karabağlar ... 81 km
İzmir ... 81 km
Athens ... 198 km
Merkezefendi ... 243 km
Denizli ... 247 km
Bursa ... 306 km
Thessaloníki ... 355 km
Bahçelievler ... 360 km
Zeytinburnu ... 361 km
Bağcılar ... 363 km
Esenler ... 364 km
Istanbul ... 365 km
Maltepe ... 369 km
Üsküdar ... 369 km
Sultangazi ... 369 km
Ataşehir ... 371 km
Şişli ... 371 km
Gebze ... 373 km
Umraniye ... 374 km
Sultanbeyli ... 377 km
Eskişehir ... 383 km
Antalya ... 401 km
Muratpaşa ... 407 km
Plovdiv ... 427 km
Adapazarı ... 431 km
Konya ... 512 km
Sofia ... 523 km
Skopje ... 545 km
Varna ... 548 km
Batikent ... 556 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries