Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Korydallós, GreeceKorydallósGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Korydallós, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Korydallós

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Korydallós: Today, June 20, 2018

Sunrise Korydallós

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Korydallós

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Korydallos
  • Korydallós
  • Κορυδαλλός

Country

Korydallós is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

63,445 People

Cities around Korydallós (Nomós Piraiós, Attica)

Athens ... 6 km
Karabağlar ... 283 km
İzmir ... 284 km
Thessaloníki ... 299 km
Denizli ... 436 km
Plovdiv ... 467 km
Skopje ... 476 km
Tirana ... 479 km
Bursa ... 497 km
Sofia ... 520 km
Bahçelievler ... 533 km
Zeytinburnu ... 536 km
Bağcılar ... 536 km
Esenler ... 537 km
İstanbul ... 540 km
Sultangazi ... 541 km
Üsküdar ... 545 km
Şişli ... 545 km
Maltepe ... 548 km
Ataşehir ... 548 km
Umraniye ... 551 km
Pristina ... 553 km
Sultanbeyli ... 557 km
Gebze ... 557 km
Antalya ... 577 km
Muratpaşa ... 582 km
Eskişehir ... 585 km
Adapazarı ... 622 km
Bari ... 644 km
Varna ... 670 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries