Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Drapetsóna, GreeceDrapetsónaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Drapetsóna, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Drapetsóna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Drapetsóna: Today, August 21, 2018

Sunrise Drapetsóna

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Drapetsóna

Sunset

8:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Drapetsona
  • Δραπετσώνα

Country

Drapetsóna is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

13,968 People

Cities around Drapetsóna (Nomós Piraiós, Attica)

Athens ... 9 km
Karabağlar ... 285 km
İzmir ... 286 km
Thessaloníki ... 302 km
Denizli ... 438 km
Plovdiv ... 471 km
Skopje ... 479 km
Tirana ... 481 km
Bursa ... 501 km
Sofia ... 523 km
Bahçelievler ... 537 km
Zeytinburnu ... 540 km
Bağcılar ... 540 km
Esenler ... 541 km
İstanbul ... 544 km
Sultangazi ... 545 km
Üsküdar ... 549 km
Şişli ... 549 km
Maltepe ... 552 km
Ataşehir ... 552 km
Umraniye ... 555 km
Pristina ... 556 km
Sultanbeyli ... 561 km
Gebze ... 561 km
Antalya ... 578 km
Muratpaşa ... 584 km
Eskişehir ... 588 km
Adapazarı ... 626 km
Bari ... 644 km
Varna ... 674 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries